designesy
Score a site

designesy.org/report3 engines67 checks8 synthesis checkscontract 0.1.1 provisional

Report

One URL through three engines, weighted into one grade you can cite: the 45-check contract score 50%, drift 30%, AI readiness 20%.

Three engines run in parallel, a few seconds longer than one.
Reportwaiting for a URL8 checks · ready
The combined score, drawn to its weights
Contract score50% · 45 checks
Drift radar30% · 12 checks
AI readiness20% · 10 checks
Engines4

The URL, then three engines in parallel.

Synthesis4

The combined score, its grade, and a coherence check.

Verdict

Build a report and each share of the bar fills to its engine's score. The combined score is their weighted sum.

Why these weights
Contract score 50%
The broadest measure: tokens, type, motion, accessibility, identity, runtime.
Drift radar 30%
Whether the system holds together as AI-written code piles up.
AI readiness 20%
What an agent can read about the system before it builds.

If an engine returns nothing, the others are re-weighted and the synthesis checks say so.

  • pass
  • needs work
  • fail
  • does not apply
re-weighted when an engine returns nothing

Method

  1. Fire three engines

    The contract score, the drift radar and AI readiness, in parallel, each fetching the page itself.

  2. Weigh them

    Contract score counts 50%, drift 30%, readiness 20%. If one returns nothing, the others are re-weighted.

  3. Check the report

    Eight synthesis checks confirm every engine ran and that no engine sits more than 30 points from the combined score.

  4. Grade

    The weighted sum, rounded, takes the same letter scale as every engine. A is 90 and up.

combined score = round(contract score × 0.5 + drift × 0.3 + readiness × 0.2)A ≥ 90B ≥ 80C ≥ 70D ≥ 60F belowThe synthesis checks grade the report itself, apart from the combined score.

Next

Design-intelligence report · Designesy